Deidre Holland Biography Deidre Holland Filmography Deidre Holland Movie Clips Deidre Holland Movie Clips Official Fan Club Links Members Section Join Now
Deidre Holland Exclusive Biography
Exclusive Deidre Holland Store
VCX DVD Store "Deidre Holland"
DVDUniverse Deidre Holland products link


Deidre Holland Biography Photo Deidre Holland Biography
Born: 2/27/1966
Aliases: Deidre Dutch, Diedre Holland, Martine Anuszek

Date of Birth 27 February 1966, Amersfoort, Utrecht, Netherlands
Birth Name :Martine Helene Smit
First Film : Play Me
Starting Year: 1989 (approximately 23 years old)
Hometown : Amersfoort, Holland
Measurements: 36C-24-34
Height: 5'5
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color : Blond
Ethnic Origin Dutch

Deidre Holland is one of the most beautiful women ever to hit hard-core. She got her first break in Australia, before coming to America and getting into features. Deidre has a perfect body, with full pouting lips and hair to die for. She has a willingness to please her costars that makes her look completely confident and natural on-camera. Her charming accent, erotic look and sexual demeanor have made her one of porn's biggest stars in recent times.

Spouse: Jon Dough (7 August 1989 - 1994) (divorced)
Measurements: 35-24-34 (1992)
Where Are They Now?: (September 2006) Lives in Europe with her German dentist husband and two elementary school aged children.
AWARDS:
1991 AVN Best Supporting Actress - Film for Veil
1992 XRCO Best Girl-Girl Scene for Chameleons: Not The Sequel
1993 AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Film for Chameleons: Not The Sequel
AVN Hall of Fame



Deidre Holland Exclusive Store